Villa Architetti

Main amenities

  • 250 m²

Location

    Featuring a swimming pool, the 6-bedroom Villa Architetti By Italita Calamandrana is suitable for up to 14 people and is located approximately 10 minutes by car from the Contratto Historic Cellars. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this accommodation is 4.5 km from the Bersano Museum of Peasantry and Prints.

    The villa is 68 km from Turin, while the Ramazzotti House is nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Villa Architetti By Italita is 4.4 km from the Church of San Tommaso, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.

    The Calamandrana property also offers views of the garden. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully equipped kitchen or dine in a dining area. There is also an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Offering Italian dishes, seafood restaurant Al 91 is located just a few steps from Villa Architetti By Italita.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number00501800008,IT005018C2WB1B1BQQ

    Room Options at Villa Architetti Calamandrana

    The Calamandrana property also offers views of the garden. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet and a separate toilet. A dryer and towels are included for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Architetti Calamandrana Exterior photo Villa Architetti Calamandrana Exterior photo Villa Architetti Calamandrana Exterior photo Villa Architetti Calamandrana Exterior photo Villa Architetti Calamandrana Exterior photo
    Villa

    Size: 250 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Villa Architetti Calamandrana

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Villa Architetti Calamandrana

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Villa Architetti By Italita have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at Villa Architetti By Italita.
    • Are pets allowed at Villa Architetti By Italita?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Villa Architetti By Italita.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Villa Architetti By Italita?
      Guests staying at Villa Architetti By Italita can explore Cantine Storiche Contratto (4.4 km), Museo Bersano delle Contadinerie e delle Stampe (4.5 km), and Casa Ramazzotti (4.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Villa Architetti Calamandrana